Bingley Harriers Schools Cross Country Races

Wagon Lane, Bingley

Wednesday 25 September 2019

Year 5 Boys

Pos

No

Name

Team

Time

Pos

No

Name

Team

Time

1

105

Joseph H

Baildon

5.42

30

112

Harvey N

Sandal

6.58

2

151

G Marsh

East Morton

5.43

31

127

Henry Scarborough

Eldwick

6.58

3

149

Leo Parry

St Joseph's

5.45

32

148

C Earl

Lady Lane

7.01

4

125

Max Lyons

Eldwick

5.48

33

134

Stirling Shaw

Cottingley V

7.04

5

113

Ethan C

Sandal

5.49

34

164

Raffy

St Walburga's

7.12

6

106

Louis H

Baildon

5.54

35

145

Hassaan

Wycliffe

7.15

7

108

Isaac J

Baildon

6.10

36

166

Jack

St Walburga's

7.16

8

138

Finlay Burkill

Hoyle Court

6.15

37

116

Seth M

Sandal

7.21

9

114

Zack K

Sandal

6.20

38

150

T Henson

East Morton

7.22

10

135

Dylan Slinger

Cottingley V

6.25

39

126

Noah McDermott

Eldwick

7.29

11

132

Finnley Shuttleworth

Cottingley V

6.29

40

167

Zak

St Walburga's

7.32

12

169

Seamus

St Walburga's

6.30

41

142

Sebastian Mantle

St Joseph's

7.34

13

137

Charlie Wright

Hoyle Court

6.32

42

153

B Rawling

East Morton

7.43

14

136

Jack McLafferty

Cottingley V

6.34

43

159

Henry Hodge

Lady Lane

7.46

15

107

Charlie R

Baildon

6.36

44

123

Harry Wilkinson

Eldwick

7.48

16

110

Finley K

Baildon

6.37

45

115

Jake S

Sandal

7.49

17

109

Will R

Baildon

6.39

46

147

G Hyde

Lady Lane

7.52

18

120

James O'Neil

Wilsden

6.41

47

157

Seth Davis

Lady Lane

8.00

19

101

Riley Marsh

Oxenhope

6.43

48

160

Sulyman Mahmood

Princeville

8.05

20

139

Fausto Ku

Hoyle Court

6.44

49

154

Joel

Wycliffe

8.11

21

155

Tommy Longbottor

Eldwick

6.44

50

144

Zachary

Wycliffe

8.11

22

129

Thomas Porter

Eldwick

6.45

51

152

N McIndeor

East Morton

8.12

23

133

Billy Mortimer

Cottingley V

6.52

52

168

Seb

St Walburga's

8.15

24

140

William Smith

Hoyle Court

6.54

53

130

Harvey Bucktrout

Cottingley V

8.24

25

124

Ethan Tempest

Eldwick

6.54

54

162

Mondyr Radalui

Princeville

8.38

26

119

Max Sheard

Wilsden

6.55

55

161

Rizwan Rashid

Princeville

8.45

27

121

Oscar McAndrew

Wilsden

6.56

56

141

Zachary Beanland

Glenaire

8.55

28

165

Lorenzo

St Walburga's

6.57

57

143

Oliver

Wycliffe

9.23

29

131

Charlie Callaghan

Cottingley V

6.57

Team Result

Pos

Team

Counters

Total

Pos

Team

Counters

Total

1

Baildon

[1, 6, 7]

14

9

East Morton

[2, 38, 42]

82

2

Cottingley Village

[10, 11, 14]

35

10

Cottingley Village B

[23, 29, 33]

85

3

Hoyle Court

[8, 13, 20]

41

11

Eldwick B

[25, 31, 39]

95

4

Sandal

[5, 9, 30]

44

12

Lady Lane

[32, 43, 46]

121

5

Eldwick

[4, 21, 22]

47

13

St Walburga's B

[36, 40, 52]

128

6

Baildon B

[15, 16, 17]

48

14

Wycliffe

[35, 49, 50]

134

7

Wilsden

[18, 26, 27]

71

15

Princeville

[48, 54, 55]

157

8

St Walburga's

[12, 28, 34]

74

The scores of B, C Teams etc are included.

Results Program G.S.Brock 2019

selbybrock@blueyonder.co.uk